Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The company under the name “Dragons Group Real Estate Management – Tourism – Commercial – Real Estate Private Company” and with the distinctive title “Dragons Group” (address: 82 Kiprion Iroon Ave. 16341, Ilioupoli, Athens), holder of VAT number 800864326, Tax Office of Ilioupoli, tel: +30.210.99.11.581 email: 该邮件地址已受到反垃圾邮件插件保护。要显示它需要在浏览器中启用 JavaScript。 (hereinafter “the Company” or “we”) is engaged inter alia in the exploitation and management of tourist accommodation, in the purchases of real estate and in real estate consulting.

In this context, the Company uses the website www.dragonsgroup.gr (the "Website") for the promotion of tourist accommodation and real estate that is available for sale or other disposal.

The Company respects your privacy and is committed to maintain the highest level of protection when processing your personal data; In compliance with the applicable national and European legislation on personal data protection and for purposes of transparency, please find hereunder some useful information on the policy of data protection that we follow:

1. Who we are

The Company is the controller of your personal data. You can communicate with us via telephone, email, as well as via post. The communication information is the following:

Dragons Group Real Estate Management – Tourism – Commercial – Real Estate Private Company 

82.Kiprion Iroon Ave. 16341, Ilioupoli, Athens
Tel: +30.210.99.11.581 

email: 该邮件地址已受到反垃圾邮件插件保护。要显示它需要在浏览器中启用 JavaScript。 

2. Information we may hold and why

The Company collects certain types of information referring to the Website users, such as information regarding the devices (including the type of navigation program and the IP address), in order to facilitate your navigation on the Website.

Moreover, we collect information that you may submit on your own initiative (name, surname, email) in the electronic form of communication that is available on our Website when you wish to contact us and/or to receive newsletters on new tourist accommodation and real estate that is available for sale or other disposal.

3. Legal Basis for data processing

We process the aforementioned personal data for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company and/or when you give us your consent to the processing of your personal data by filling on your own initiative the electronic form mentioned above for communicating with us and/or receiving newsletters on new tourist accommodation and real estate that is available for sale or other disposal.

4. Purpose of data processing

The Company processes your personal data in order to communicate with you and/or send you our newsletters, upon your request, and enhance the experience of website user.

5. How long we retain your personal data

We retain your personal data for fifteen (15) days upon completion of the communication that you have required. Especially for newsletters, we retain your personal data for as long as you wish to stay informed on new tourist accommodation and real estate that is available for sale or other disposal.

6. How we use “cookies”

Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive, mobile phone or any other device used to access the internet. The Company uses only those cookies which are absolutely necessary for the operation of the Website. 

Cookies store anonymous information, such as whether you viewed the site from your mobile device, when or from which IP address. Third parties providing technical support services on the Website may have access to this information.

7. Recipients of your personal data

The Company may share personal data with third parties assisting in its internal operation, such as associates offering technical support on our website, lawyers, accountants etc.

These third-parties acquire access to your personal data only in cases where the process of your data is absolutely necessary for the provision of the services that have been assigned to them by the Company.

8. Transfer of personal data to third countries/international organizations

The processing of personal data collected by the Company is carried out exclusively within the European Economic Area.

9. Your rights as data subject

Pursuant to the current legal framework on the protection of personal data, you have the following rights in relation to the personal data that you submit to us:

The right to access, correct or update your personal data at any time.
The right to object the use of your personal data.
The right to restrict the use of your personal data.
In case where the processing of your personal data is based exclusively on either your or your parents’ consent, where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without any detriment.
You are entitled to ask the erasure of your personal data.
You have the right to data portability, according to which you can ask to receive your personal data so that you can transfer them to another entity.
You have the right of recourse to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (DPA). For more detailed information you can visit the website www.dpa.gr .

10. Updates to our Privacy Notice

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Notice in the future will be posted on our Website. Such modification will become effective immediately upon posting without prior notice. Hence, we encourage you to periodically review the Website, to stay informed about how the Company processes personal data.

11. Contact

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us on +30.210.99.11.581 and/or via email: 该邮件地址已受到反垃圾邮件插件保护。要显示它需要在浏览器中启用 JavaScript。 and/or via postal mail to the address of the Company as it is mentioned above. 

12. Security of personal data

We place high priority on the security of your personal data. We apply appropriate technical, administrative, electronic and physical safeguards to protect against foreseeable loss, unauthorized access, destruction, misuse, unauthorized modification and improper disclosure. We store data on servers that are placed in secure installations and we apply specific procedures for the storage and safety of data. Network traffic is monitored and filtered by a firewall system, and data is scanned by a state-of-the-art antivirus software.